The new rooms of Qafqaz Riverside Hotel were put into use
The new numbers of "Qafqaz Riverside Hotel", which belongs to the "Qafqaz Hotels & Resorts" network, which is the first national five-star hotel brand, have been put into use.
Located in the most beautiful part of Gabala - next to the Tufandağ Winter-Summer Tourism Recreation Complex and on the bank of the Demiraparan river, the hotel has rooms, suites and cottages of various categories.
"Qafqaz Riverside Hotel" opened its newly designed rooms for guests in the winter season this year. This is the initial phase of the hotel's overall renovation. Shabnam Farman, Chief Executive Officer of Gabala Hospitality Group, commented on the renovation: "We are committed to our promise of exceptional hospitality and five-star service. Guests will feel at home in our new and modernly designed rooms, which include today's concept of luxury. Our updated design concept is inspired by Gabala's unique nature, rich history and culture. With this update, we present a local story with a global approach."
The new rooms of "Qafqaz Riverside Hotel" reflect modern design approaches and will make guests feel like they are in an environment that is a continuation of nature. The timeless design style and the created harmonious environment provide peace and comfort to any guest. Handcrafted decor elements provide practicality while creating a very pleasant impression. The renovation project was developed by a global design studio that has won dozens of prestigious awards, especially in the hospitality industry. "The basis of the design concept of the renovation is the perfect nature of Gabala. We have expressed this magnificence with a luxurious look that defies time. The design concept, which we call "conversation with nature", will integrate guests with the energy of the Demiraparan river, the Great Caucasus mountains and dense forests, away from the city routine, said Dina Murali, the author of the design project.
As the renovation of the hotel is carried out in stages, it will not affect the comfort and relaxation of the guests. In the next stage, renovation of restaurants and other areas is planned. The innovations planned in the hotel will please both local and foreign tourists. According to Shabnam Farman, "2024 is very important for us. We are very excited to present to our guests the newly designed Kafkaz Riverside Hotel. Starting from the summer season of this year, we will present a completely new abu air to our guests and surprise them with pleasant surprises. This is not just a renovation of the premises: new restaurant concepts, gastronomic options, services and overall guest experience will be world-class and a new benchmark for the region.”
It is possible to reserve the new rooms on the hotel's official website - www.qafqazhotels.com and by calling +994 12 310 11 91.
"Gabala Hospitality Group" is one of the largest tourism management companies in the country. The company's portfolio includes "Tufandag Winter-Summer Tourism Recreation Complex", the first national five-star hotel chain "Qafqaz Hotels&Resorts", "Gabaland" Amusement Park, professional shooting center "Gabala Shooting Club" and the first and only rafting center in the country "Rafting Gabala". ” refers to.